Women of Influence Alumni
2020
Supreme Winner
Siouxsie Wiles
Arts and Culture: Parris Goebel
Board and Management: Dame Alison Paterson
Business and Enterprise: Sonya Williams
& Brooke Roberts - joint winners
Community Hero: Ranjna Patel
Diversity: Tupe Solomon-Tanoa’i
Global: Jane Kelsey
Innovation and Science: Siouxsie Wiles
Public Policy: Una Jagose
Rural: Trish Fraser
Young Leader: Aigagalefili Fepulea'i Tapua'i
2019
Supreme Winner
Professor Jane Harding
Arts and Culture: Jennifer Ward-Lealand – Te Atamira
Board and Management: Abbie Reynolds
Business and Enterprise: Brianne West
Community/Not for Profit: Swanie Nelson
Diversity: Tapu Misa
Global: Anne-Marie Brady
Innovation and Science: Professor Jane Harding
Public Policy: Debbie Sorensen
Rural: Gina Mohi
Young Leader: Annika Andresen
2018
Supreme Winner
Jackie Clark
Lifetime Achievement
Theresa Gattung
Arts and Culture: Miranda Harcourt
Board and Management: Dr Farah Palmer
Business and Enterprise: Angie Judge
Community/Not for Profit: Jackie Clark
Diversity: Sarah Lang
Global: Sarah Vrede
Innovation and Science: Professor Wendy Larner
Public Policy: Charlotte Korte
Rural: Rebecca Keoghan
Young Leader: Maddison McQueen-Davies
2017
Supreme Winner
Cecilia Robinson
Lifetime Achievement
Helen Clark
Arts and Culture: Denise L’Estrange-Corbet
Board and Management: Anne-Maree O’Connor
Business Enterprise: Cecilia Robinson
Community and Not-for-profit: Lisa King
Diversity: Minnie Baragwanath
Global: Sian Simpson
Science & Innovation: Hinemoa Elder
Public Policy: Rebecca Kitteridge
Rural: Professor Nicola Shadbolt
Young Leader: Sharnay Cocup
2016
Supreme Winner
Helen Robinson
Lifetime Achievement
Dame Rosanne Meo
Arts and Culture: Gaylene Preston
Board and Management: Helen Robinson
Business Enterprise: Lisa King
Community and Not-for-profit: Catriona Williams
Diversity: Sue Kedgley
Global: Lyn Provost
Science & Innovation: Michelle Dickinson
Public Policy: Naomi Ferguson
Rural: Mavis Mullins
Young Leader: Alexia Hilbertidou
2015
Supreme Winner
Joan Withers
Arts and Culture: Victoria Spackman
Board and Management: Joan Withers
Business Enterprise: Linda Jenkinson
Community and Not-for-profit: Stacey Shortall
Diversity: Karyn Thompson
Global: Dame Judith Mayhew Jonas
Science & Innovation: Frances Valintine
Public Policy: Vicky Robertson
Rural: Katie Milne
Young Leader: Parris Goebel
2014
Supreme Winner
Lesley Elliott
Arts: Shona McCullagh
Board and Management: Traci Houpapa
Social Enterprise: Anne Miles & Jo-anne Wilkinson
Business Entrepreneur: Dame Wendy Pye
Community and Not-for-profit: Lesley Elliott
Science & Innovation: Margaret Brimble
Local & Regional: Kerry Prendergast
Emerging Leader: Althea Carbon
Supreme Winner
Therese Walsh
Board and Management: Therese Walsh
Business Entrepreneur: Mai Chen
Community Service & Social Enterprise: Emeline Afeaki-Mafile’o
Science & Innovation: Marilyn Waring
Regional & Local Influencers: Fran Wilde
Emerging Leader: Mahsa Mohaghegh