Women of Influence Alumni

 

2018

Supreme Winner - Jackie Clark

Supreme Winner - Jackie Clark

Supreme Winner
Jackie Clark

Lifetime Achievement
Theresa Gattung

Arts and Culture: Miranda Harcourt
Board and Management: Dr Farah Palmer
Business and Enterprise: Angie Judge
Rural: Rebecca Keoghan
Public Policy: Charlotte Korte
Community/Not for Profit: Jackie Clark
Innovation and Science: Professor Wendy Larner
Diversity: Sarah Lang
Global: Sarah Vrede
Young Leader: Maddison McQueen-Davies

 

2017

Supreme Winner - Cecilia Robinson

Supreme Winner - Cecilia Robinson

Supreme Winner
Cecilia Robinson 

Lifetime Achievement
Helen Clark

Arts and Culture: Denise L’Estrange-Corbet 
Board and Management: Anne-Maree O’Connor 
Business Enterprise: Cecilia Robinson 
Community and Not-for-profit: Lisa King 
Diversity: Minnie Baragwanath 
Global: Sian Simpson 
Science & Innovation: Hinemoa Elder 
Public Policy: Rebecca Kitteridge 
Rural: Professor Nicola Shadbolt 
Young Leader: Sharnay Cocup

 

2016

Supreme Winner
Helen Robinson 

Lifetime Achievement
Dame Rosanne Meo

Arts and Culture: Gaylene Preston
Board and Management: Helen Robinson
Business Enterprise: Lisa King 
Community and Not-for-profit: Catriona Williams 
Diversity: Sue Kedgley 
Global: Lyn Provost
Science & Innovation: Michelle Dickinson
Public Policy: Naomi Ferguson 
Rural: Mavis Mullins
Young Leader: Alexia Hilbertidou

 

2015

Supreme Winner
Joan Withers 

Arts and Culture: Victoria Spackman  
Board and Management: Joan Withers 
Business Enterprise: Linda Jenkinson 
Community and Not-for-profit: Stacey Shortall 
Diversity: Karyn Thompson 
Global: Dame Judith Mayhew Jonas
Science & Innovation: Frances Valintine 
Public Policy: Vicky Robertson 
Rural: Katie Milne 
Young Leader: Parris Goebel

 

2014

Supreme Winner
Lesley Elliott

Arts: Shona McCullagh
Board and Management: Traci Houpapa 
Social Enterprise: Anne Miles & Jo-anne Wilkinson 
Business Entrepreneur: Dame Wendy Pye 
Community and Not-for-profit: Lesley Elliott 
Science & Innovation: Margaret Brimble 
Local & Regional: Kerry Prendergast 
Emerging Leader: Althea Carbon

 

Supreme Winner
Therese Walsh

Board and Management: Therese Walsh
Business Entrepreneur: Mai Chen 
Community Service & Social Enterprise: Emeline Afeaki-Mafile’o 
Science & Innovation: Marilyn Waring
Regional & Local Influencers: Fran Wilde 
Emerging Leader: Mahsa Mohaghegh

2013